SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03786748CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23-25 Gorst Road, London NW10 6LE
- Incorporated
- 07/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £306.86K
Total Assets
2025: £1.46M
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.00M
Employees
2025: 14
In 2026, SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD reported net assets of £283.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38M and total liabilities of £921.14K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.00M in 2025 to £921.14K in 2026 (-7.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.46%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.58%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 227.81K | 263.79K | 283.04K | 306.86K | 283.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44M | 1.53M | 1.38M | 1.46M | 1.38M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 898.60K | 1.04M | 921.14K | 1.00M | 921.14K |
| Employees | 9 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD reported net assets of £283.04K for 2026. That compares with £306.86K in 2025, a change of -7.76%.
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD reported total assets of £1.38M for 2026. That compares with £1.46M in 2025, a change of -5.42%.
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD reported total liabilities of £921.14K for 2026. That compares with £1.00M in 2025, a change of -7.98%.
SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SYLVIA GREY (LAUNDRIES) LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 14 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.