Active

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12839962Copy
Copy
Registered office
158 Cromwell Road, Salford M6 6DE
Incorporated
26/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.43K2025
-285.21%vs 2024

2024: £2.39K

Total Assets

£24.82K2025
12.31%vs 2024

2024: £22.10K

Total Liabilities

£29.25K2025
48.46%vs 2024

2024: £19.71K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.82K and total liabilities of £29.25K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £19.71K in 2024 to £29.25K in 2025 (48.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.43K2025
-285.21%from £2.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-17.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
117.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£94.00704.002.39K-4.43K
Total Assets£4.17K–22.10K24.82K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£4.08K–19.71K29.25K
Employees3346

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.43K for 2025. That compares with £2.39K in 2024, a change of -285.21%.

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £24.82K for 2025. That compares with £22.10K in 2024, a change of 12.31%.

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.25K for 2025. That compares with £19.71K in 2024, a change of 48.46%.

SYMBOL PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.