SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04061532Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Egerton Cottage, Beech Lane, Eaton, Tarporley, Cheshire CW6 9AQ
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £142.90K
Total Assets
2023: £260.23K
Total Liabilities
2021: £120.54K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £147.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £351.95K and total liabilities of £98.91K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £260.23K in 2023 to £351.95K in 2024 (35.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+57%
£224.12K in 2022 to £351.95K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.89%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.13%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.42K | 125.21K | 142.90K | 147.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 225.95K | 224.12K | 260.23K | 351.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.54K | 98.91K | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED report in 2024?
SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £147.44K for 2024. That compares with £142.90K in 2023, a change of 3.18%.
What total assets did SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED report in 2024?
SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £351.95K for 2024. That compares with £260.23K in 2023, a change of 35.25%.
What total liabilities did SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED report in 2022?
SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £98.91K for 2022. That compares with £120.54K in 2021, a change of -17.94%.
How many people does SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED employ?
SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, total assets rose by 57% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £125.21K to £147.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of SYMCO TRAINING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.