Active

SYNBIOSYS LTD Financials

Company number
10732636Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Heath Road, London SW8 3DL
Incorporated
20/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£95.49K2024
-39.40%vs 2023

2023: £157.56K

Total Assets

£100.78K2024
-44.32%vs 2023

2023: £180.99K

Cash in Bank

£17.68K2024
-87.42%vs 2023

2023: £140.55K

Total Liabilities

£3.85K2024
-81.50%vs 2023

2023: £20.83K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, SYNBIOSYS LTD reported net assets of £95.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.78K, cash in bank of £17.68K and total liabilities of £3.85K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £140.55K in 2023 to £17.68K in 2024 (-87.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.49K2024
-39.40%from £157.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SYNBIOSYS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.75%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.82%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
458.90%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.54%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYNBIOSYS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£410.38K157.56K95.49K
Total Assets£483.86K180.99K100.78K
Cash in Bank£428.23K140.55K17.68K
Total Liabilities£73.49K20.83K3.85K
Employees555

SYNBIOSYS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SYNBIOSYS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYNBIOSYS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SYNBIOSYS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SYNBIOSYS LTD reported net assets of £95.49K for 2024. That compares with £157.56K in 2023, a change of -39.40%.

What total assets did SYNBIOSYS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SYNBIOSYS LTD reported total assets of £100.78K for 2024. That compares with £180.99K in 2023, a change of -44.32%.

What cash in bank did SYNBIOSYS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SYNBIOSYS LTD reported cash in bank of £17.68K for 2024. That compares with £140.55K in 2023, a change of -87.42%.

How many people does SYNBIOSYS LTD employ?

toggle

SYNBIOSYS LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Which years of SYNBIOSYS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.