Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05768964Copy
Copy
Registered office
Threlfall Building, Trueman Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 2BA
Incorporated
04/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.28M2025
20.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Total Assets

£1.94M2025
-16.73%vs 2024

2024: £2.33M

Cash in Bank

£1.69M2025
-6.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.81M

Total Liabilities

£627.24K2025
-48.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.23M

Employees

202025
-2vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.94M, cash in bank of £1.69M and total liabilities of £627.24K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.23M in 2024 to £627.24K in 2025 (-48.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.28M2025
20.78%from £1.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.05M2023£1.28M2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£894.28K2023£1.69M2025
+88.6%vs 2023

+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.32M2023£1.94M2025
+47.1%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£206.33K2023£627.24K2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272023202025
-25.9%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+204%

£206.33K in 2023 to £627.24K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25.9%

27 in 2023 to 20 in 2025

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
268.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
87.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£919.79K1.10M1.05M1.06M1.28M
Total Assets£1.60M1.81M1.32M2.33M1.94M
Cash in Bank£977.91K1.35M894.28K1.81M1.69M
Total Liabilities£615.40K632.02K206.33K1.23M627.24K
Employees3530272220

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 20.78%.

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.94M for 2025. That compares with £2.33M in 2024, a change of -16.73%.

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of -6.90%.

SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SYSCO BUSINESS SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.7%, cash in bank rose by 88.6%, total assets rose by 47.1% and total liabilities rose by 204%. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.28M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.