Active

SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13512866Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 6EE
Incorporated
15/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£3.04M2024
1.22%vs 2023

2023: £3.00M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.04M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.00M in 2023 to £3.04M in 2024 (1.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.04M2024
1.22%from £3.00M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.00M2022£3.04M2024
+1.2%vs 2022

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.2%

£3.00M in 2022 to £3.04M in 2024

Every measure that changed in SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£3.00M3.00M3.04M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.04M for 2024. That compares with £3.00M in 2023, a change of 1.22%.

What total liabilities did SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.00M to £3.04M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of SYSCO TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.