Active

SYSMEDIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
03570597Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Rectory Church Lane, Claydon, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0EQ
Incorporated
27/05/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£573.41K2024
-14.74%vs 2023

2023: £672.51K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, SYSMEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £573.41K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £672.51K in 2023 to £573.41K in 2024 (-14.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£573.41K2024
-14.74%from £672.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SYSMEDIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£653.17K2022£573.41K2024
-12.2%vs 2022

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-12.2%

£653.17K in 2022 to £573.41K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SYSMEDIA LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYSMEDIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£589.55K653.17K672.51K573.41K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees7777

SYSMEDIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYSMEDIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SYSMEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £573.41K for 2024. That compares with £672.51K in 2023, a change of -14.74%.

SYSMEDIA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SYSMEDIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £653.17K to £573.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.