Active

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03688228Copy
Copy
Registered office
Robert Denholm House, Bletchingley Road, Nutfield, Surrey RH1 4HW
Incorporated
24/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.78K2025
-37.54%vs 2024

2024: £106.92K

Total Assets

£300.68K2025
49.85%vs 2024

2024: £200.66K

Cash in Bank

£53.72K2025
16.88%vs 2024

2024: £45.96K

Total Liabilities

£233.89K2025
149.53%vs 2024

2024: £93.73K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £66.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £300.68K, cash in bank of £53.72K and total liabilities of £233.89K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £93.73K in 2024 to £233.89K in 2025 (149.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.78K2025
-37.54%from £106.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£143.68K2023£66.78K2025
-53.5%vs 2023

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.09K2023£53.72K2025
-46.3%vs 2023

-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£343.53K2023£300.68K2025
-12.5%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£199.86K2023£233.89K2025
+17%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023122025
+20%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.5%

£143.68K in 2023 to £66.78K in 2025

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£113.16K113.15K143.68K106.92K66.78K
Total Assets£377.75K252.01K343.53K200.66K300.68K
Cash in Bank£248.19K142.11K100.09K45.96K53.72K
Total Liabilities£264.59K138.86K199.86K93.73K233.89K
Employees1013101212

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £66.78K for 2025. That compares with £106.92K in 2024, a change of -37.54%.

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £300.68K for 2025. That compares with £200.66K in 2024, a change of 49.85%.

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.72K for 2025. That compares with £45.96K in 2024, a change of 16.88%.

SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SYSTEMS & NETWORK TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.5%, cash in bank fell by 46.3%, total assets fell by 12.5% and total liabilities rose by 17%. Net assets contracted at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.68K to £66.78K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.