Active

SZS PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
06277548Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bentley & Co, 63 Camden Road, London NW1 9EU
Incorporated
13/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£40.45K2024
48.62%vs 2023

2023: £27.21K

Total Assets

£232.62K2024
-2.95%vs 2023

2023: £239.68K

Cash in Bank

£99.77K2022
6.44%vs 2021

2021: £93.73K

Total Liabilities

£192.17K2024
-9.55%vs 2023

2023: £212.47K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, SZS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £40.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.62K, cash in bank of £99.77K and total liabilities of £192.17K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £212.47K in 2023 to £192.17K in 2024 (-9.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.45K2024
48.62%from £27.21K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SZS PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.73K2022£40.45K2024
+195%vs 2022

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£400.71K2022£232.62K2024
-41.9%vs 2022

-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£264.61K2022£192.17K2024
-27.4%vs 2022

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+195%

£13.73K in 2022 to £40.45K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-41.9%

£400.71K in 2022 to £232.62K in 2024

SZS PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SZS PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.39%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.61%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.70%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
24.90%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SZS PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£35.61K13.73K27.21K40.45K
Total Assets£280.38K400.71K239.68K232.62K
Cash in Bank£93.73K99.77K––
Total Liabilities£193.67K264.61K212.47K192.17K
Employees6666

SZS PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SZS PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SZS PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SZS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SZS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £40.45K for 2024. That compares with £27.21K in 2023, a change of 48.62%.

What total assets did SZS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SZS PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £232.62K for 2024. That compares with £239.68K in 2023, a change of -2.95%.

What cash in bank did SZS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2022?

toggle

SZS PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £99.77K for 2022. That compares with £93.73K in 2021, a change of 6.44%.

How many people does SZS PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

SZS PROPERTIES LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have SZS PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SZS PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 195%, total assets fell by 41.9%, total liabilities fell by 27.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 71.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.73K to £40.45K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of SZS PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.