T & P BEAUTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06786911CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 140 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5PH
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.52K
Total Assets
2024: £305.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.80K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, T & P BEAUTY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £205.14K and total liabilities of £-83.29K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £305.22K in 2024 to £205.14K in 2025 (-32.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures T & P BEAUTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+147% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+511%
£1.68K in 2023 to £10.27K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-142%
£200.53K in 2023 to £-83.29K in 2025
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T & P BEAUTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -40.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T & P BEAUTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -44.29K | 628.00 | 1.68K | 14.52K | 10.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 207.33K | 149.17K | 202.21K | 305.22K | 205.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 251.62K | 148.55K | 200.53K | 11.80K | -83.29K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T & P BEAUTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.27K for 2025. That compares with £14.52K in 2024, a change of -29.28%.
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED reported total assets of £205.14K for 2025. That compares with £305.22K in 2024, a change of -32.79%.
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-83.29K for 2025. That compares with £11.80K in 2024, a change of -805.92%.
T & P BEAUTY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, T & P BEAUTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 511%, total assets rose by 1.5%, total liabilities fell by 142% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 147% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.68K to £10.27K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.