Active

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03482583Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 26, The Link, 49 Effra Road, London, London SW2 1BZ
Incorporated
17/12/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£80.15K2026
3.57%vs 2025

2025: £77.38K

Total Assets

£93.78K2026
-2.89%vs 2025

2025: £96.57K

Total Liabilities

£13.64K2026
-28.93%vs 2025

2025: £19.19K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.78K and total liabilities of £13.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £19.19K in 2025 to £13.64K in 2026 (-28.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.15K2026
3.57%from £77.38K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£71.05K2024£80.15K2026
+12.8%vs 2024

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£83.28K2024£93.78K2026
+12.6%vs 2024

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.23K2024£13.64K2026
+11.5%vs 2024

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.8%

£71.05K in 2024 to £80.15K in 2026

Every measure that changed in T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.46%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.54%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£81.62K83.65K71.05K77.38K80.15K
Total Assets£114.39K100.37K83.28K96.57K93.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£32.77K16.72K12.23K19.19K13.64K
Employees55555

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.15K for 2026. That compares with £77.38K in 2025, a change of 3.57%.

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £93.78K for 2026. That compares with £96.57K in 2025, a change of -2.89%.

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.64K for 2026. That compares with £19.19K in 2025, a change of -28.93%.

T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, T & T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.8%, total assets rose by 12.6%, total liabilities rose by 11.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £71.05K to £80.15K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.