T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04656679CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 The Croft, Flookburgh, Grange-Over-Sands LA11 7NF
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £398.00
Total Assets
2024: £53.40K
Cash in Bank
2024: £176.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £53.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.68K, cash in bank of £176.00 and total liabilities of £61.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £53.00K in 2024 to £61.71K in 2025 (16.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-181%
£7.44K in 2023 to £-6.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -10.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 110.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 182.00 | 2.05K | 7.44K | 398.00 | -6.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.35K | 65.97K | 73.46K | 53.40K | 55.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 176.00 | 176.00 | 176.00 | 176.00 | 176.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.17K | 63.92K | 66.02K | 53.00K | 61.71K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.03K for 2025. That compares with £398.00 in 2024, a change of -1.62K%.
T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £55.68K for 2025. That compares with £53.40K in 2024, a change of 4.27%.
T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.00 for 2025. That compares with £176.00 in 2024.
T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, T B SHEPHERD & SON LIMITED's net assets fell by 181%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 24.2% and total liabilities fell by 6.5%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 181% from £7.44K to £-6.03K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.