Active

T C H JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05975548Copy
Copy
Registered office
New Quorn House, 41 Potter Street, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 2AE
Incorporated
23/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£951.42K2023
72.79%vs 2022

2022: £550.62K

Cash in Bank

£603.59K2023
180.22%vs 2022

2022: £215.40K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, T C H JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £951.42K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £603.59K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £550.62K in 2022 to £951.42K in 2023 (72.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£951.42K2023
72.79%from £550.62K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures T C H JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£468.99K2021£951.42K2023
+103%vs 2021

+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£239.18K2021£603.59K2023
+152%vs 2021

+58.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+152%

£239.18K in 2021 to £603.59K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for T C H JOINERY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T C H JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£468.99K550.62K951.42K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£239.18K215.40K603.59K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees556

T C H JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T C H JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

T C H JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £951.42K for 2023. That compares with £550.62K in 2022, a change of 72.79%.

T C H JOINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £603.59K for 2023. That compares with £215.40K in 2022, a change of 180.22%.

T C H JOINERY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, T C H JOINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 103%, cash in bank rose by 152% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 42.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £468.99K to £951.42K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.