T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10678141Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Whitehill, Bilting, Ashford, Kent TN25 4HB
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.59K
Total Assets
2023: £99.59K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £99.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.59K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.59K | 99.59K | 99.59K | 99.59K | 99.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.59K | 99.59K | 99.59K | 99.59K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £99.59K for 2025. That compares with £99.59K in 2024.
What total assets did T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £99.59K for 2024. That compares with £99.59K in 2023.
What total liabilities did T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of T DENNE AND SONS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.