Active

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05646655Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Ketterer Court, Ketterer Court, St. Helens WA9 3AH
Incorporated
06/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
142 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.32M2025
17.38%vs 2024

2024: £3.68M

Total Assets

£6.77M2025
7.63%vs 2024

2024: £6.29M

Cash in Bank

£1.77M2025
21.98%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Total Liabilities

£2.45M2025
-6.10%vs 2024

2024: £2.61M

Employees

1422025
+13vs 2024

2024: 129

In 2025, T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.77M, cash in bank of £1.77M and total liabilities of £2.45M. Reported headcount was 142 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.68M in 2024 to £4.32M in 2025 (17.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.32M2025
17.38%from £3.68M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.08M2023£4.32M2025
+40.4%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.92M2023£1.77M2025
-7.5%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.52M2023£6.77M2025
+22.7%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.44M2023£2.45M2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10720231422025
+32.7%vs 2023+35

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.4%

£3.08M in 2023 to £4.32M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-7.5%

£1.92M in 2023 to £1.77M in 2025

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
72.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£93.31K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.64M3.53M3.08M3.68M4.32M
Total Assets£5.08M5.76M5.52M6.29M6.77M
Cash in Bank£1.82M3.20M1.92M1.45M1.77M
Total Liabilities£1.68M2.23M2.44M2.61M2.45M
Employees79106107129142

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.32M for 2025. That compares with £3.68M in 2024, a change of 17.38%.

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.77M for 2025. That compares with £6.29M in 2024, a change of 7.63%.

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.77M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of 21.98%.

T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 142 employees in 2025, compared with 129 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, T F JONES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.4%, cash in bank fell by 7.5%, total assets rose by 22.7% and total liabilities rose by 0.4%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.08M to £4.32M. Reported headcount went from 107 in 2023 to 142 in 2025 (+35).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.