T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03117230CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 37 Nutwood Trading Estate, Limestone Cottage Lane Sheffield, South Yorkshire S6 1NJ
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.29K
Total Assets
2024: £178.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.62K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD reported net assets of £39.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £188.23K, cash in bank of £851.00 and total liabilities of £70.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £28.29K in 2024 to £39.03K in 2025 (37.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1963% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+42450%
£2.00 in 2023 to £851.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.8%
£81.84K in 2023 to £70.51K in 2025
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.73K | 5.38K | 15.14K | 28.29K | 39.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 196.54K | 190.30K | 177.81K | 178.55K | 188.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.00 | -4.29K | 2.00 | 3.00 | 851.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.56K | 102.58K | 81.84K | 70.62K | 70.51K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD reported net assets of £39.03K for 2025. That compares with £28.29K in 2024, a change of 37.96%.
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD reported total assets of £188.23K for 2025. That compares with £178.55K in 2024, a change of 5.42%.
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD reported cash in bank of £851.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024, a change of 28.27K%.
T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, T L JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION (SHEFFIELD) LTD's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank rose by 42450%, total assets rose by 5.9% and total liabilities fell by 13.8%. Net assets compounded at 60.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.14K to £39.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.