Active

T. LAWRIE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC195243Copy
Copy
Registered office
226 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2PQ
Incorporated
14/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures T. LAWRIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-36.76K2023£0.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in T. LAWRIE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T. LAWRIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-36.76K-36.76K-36.76K0.000.00
Total Assets£0.00––––
Cash in Bank£0.00––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees83333

T. LAWRIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T. LAWRIE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, T. LAWRIE LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. T. LAWRIE LIMITED reported net assets of £-36.76K in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.