Active

T LOTT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03535034Copy
Copy
Registered office
Whitehill Wood Dunstable Road, Redbourn, St Albans, Herts AL3 8EY
Incorporated
25/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.57M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.34M

Total Assets

£9.47M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £4.83M

Cash in Bank

£1.73M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £552.40K

Total Liabilities

£4.85M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.42M

Employees

212025
+2vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2025, T LOTT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.47M, cash in bank of £1.73M and total liabilities of £4.85M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.83M in 2023 to £9.47M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.57M2025
Increasedfrom £2.34M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from T LOTT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.64%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T LOTT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£2.07M2.02M2.34M4.57M
Total Assets£5.02M4.02M4.83M9.47M
Cash in Bank£99.83K299.82K552.40K1.73M
Total Liabilities£2.87M1.91M2.42M4.85M
Employees20201921

T LOTT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T LOTT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

T LOTT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.34M in 2023.

T LOTT LIMITED reported total assets of £9.47M for 2025. That compares with £4.83M in 2023.

T LOTT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £552.40K in 2023.

T LOTT LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.