Active

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02592714Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Station House, Adams Hill, Knutsford WA16 6DN
Incorporated
13/03/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£547.17K2024
-7.29%vs 2023

2023: £590.17K

Total Assets

£4.40M2024
-19.12%vs 2023

2023: £5.44M

Cash in Bank

£14.37K2024
-87.74%vs 2023

2023: £117.22K

Total Liabilities

£3.49M2024
-22.09%vs 2023

2023: £4.48M

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £547.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.40M, cash in bank of £14.37K and total liabilities of £3.49M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £5.44M in 2023 to £4.40M in 2024 (-19.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£547.17K2024
-7.29%from £590.17K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£870.84K2022£547.17K2024
-37.2%vs 2022

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.42K2022£14.37K2024
-52.7%vs 2022

-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.42M2022£4.40M2024
-18.9%vs 2022

-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.11M2022£3.49M2024
-15.1%vs 2022

-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202242024
-42.9%vs 2022-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.7%

£30.42K in 2022 to £14.37K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.44%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.27%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.41%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.33%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£745.81K870.84K590.17K547.17K
Total Assets£5.97M5.42M5.44M4.40M
Cash in Bank£104.41K30.42K117.22K14.37K
Total Liabilities£5.17M4.11M4.48M3.49M
Employees7764

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £547.17K for 2024. That compares with £590.17K in 2023, a change of -7.29%.

What total assets did T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.40M for 2024. That compares with £5.44M in 2023, a change of -19.12%.

What cash in bank did T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.37K for 2024. That compares with £117.22K in 2023, a change of -87.74%.

How many people does T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.2%, cash in bank fell by 52.7%, total assets fell by 18.9% and total liabilities fell by 15.1%. Net assets contracted at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £870.84K to £547.17K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-3).

Which years of T. M. DUCHE & SONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.