T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01124219CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Spitfire House 19 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Industrial Estate, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 3TU
- Incorporated
- 23/07/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £68.66K
Total Assets
2024: £417.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £123.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £269.17K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported net assets of £334.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £683.10K, cash in bank of £480.49K and total liabilities of £348.97K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £123.98K in 2024 to £480.49K in 2025 (287.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+179%
£172.34K in 2023 to £480.49K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-68.9%
£1.07M in 2023 to £334.12K in 2025
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 137.69%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.07M | 68.66K | 334.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.42M | 1.44M | 417.32K | 683.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.67K | 172.34K | 123.98K | 480.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 205.95K | 265.16K | 269.17K | 348.97K |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported net assets of £334.12K for 2025. That compares with £68.66K in 2024, a change of 386.64%.
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported total assets of £683.10K for 2025. That compares with £417.32K in 2024, a change of 63.68%.
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £480.49K for 2025. That compares with £123.98K in 2024, a change of 287.57%.
T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, T.P.M. MCDONAGH (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED's net assets fell by 68.9%, cash in bank rose by 179%, total assets fell by 52.6% and total liabilities rose by 31.6%. Net assets contracted at 44.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.07M to £334.12K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.