Active

T. PATTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
01664402Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8, Dukes Park, Edinburgh Way, Harlow, Essex CM20 2GF
Incorporated
15/09/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.10M2026
-39.00%vs 2025

2025: £1.81M

Total Assets

£1.68M2026
-30.65%vs 2025

2025: £2.43M

Cash in Bank

£422.72K2026
-57.90%vs 2025

2025: £1.00M

Total Liabilities

£281.11K2026
19.68%vs 2025

2025: £234.89K

Employees

122026
-2vs 2025

2025: 14

In 2026, T. PATTON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.68M, cash in bank of £422.72K and total liabilities of £281.11K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £2.43M in 2025 to £1.68M in 2026 (-30.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.10M2026
-39.00%from £1.81M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures T. PATTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.98M2024£1.10M2026
-44.3%vs 2024

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£804.48K2024£422.72K2026
-47.5%vs 2024

-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.86M2024£1.68M2026
-41.1%vs 2024

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£419.33K2024£281.11K2026
-33%vs 2024

-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162024122026
-25%vs 2024-4

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-47.5%

£804.48K in 2024 to £422.72K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for T. PATTON LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from T. PATTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.69%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
150.38%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.10%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T. PATTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.14M2.01M1.98M1.81M1.10M
Total Assets£3.12M3.03M2.86M2.43M1.68M
Cash in Bank£1.08M876.76K804.48K1.00M422.72K
Total Liabilities£475.63K503.90K419.33K234.89K281.11K
Employees1515161412

T. PATTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T. PATTON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

T. PATTON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2026. That compares with £1.81M in 2025, a change of -39.00%.

T. PATTON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.68M for 2026. That compares with £2.43M in 2025, a change of -30.65%.

T. PATTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £422.72K for 2026. That compares with £1.00M in 2025, a change of -57.90%.

T. PATTON LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, T. PATTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.3%, cash in bank fell by 47.5%, total assets fell by 41.1% and total liabilities fell by 33%. Net assets contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.98M to £1.10M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.