T W DRAINAGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07457728CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tw Works Holmesdale Road, South Darenth, Dartford DA4 9JP
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 58 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.82M
Total Assets
2023: £6.55M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.71M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.06M
Employees
2023: 53
In 2024, T W DRAINAGE LTD reported net assets of £3.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £2.78M and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 58 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £6.55M in 2023 to £1.58M in 2024 (-75.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures T W DRAINAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+60.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+157%
£1.08M in 2022 to £2.78M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-66.5%
£4.72M in 2022 to £1.58M in 2024
T W DRAINAGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T W DRAINAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 243.95%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.71%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 200.19%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 176.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T W DRAINAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.74M | 2.35M | 3.82M | 3.85M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.06M | 4.72M | 6.55M | 1.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 237.82K | 1.08M | 2.71M | 2.78M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.02M | 1.06M | 1.36M | – |
| Employees | 50 | 51 | 53 | 58 |
T W DRAINAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T W DRAINAGE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
T W DRAINAGE LTD reported net assets of £3.85M for 2024. That compares with £3.82M in 2023, a change of 0.79%.
T W DRAINAGE LTD reported total assets of £1.58M for 2024. That compares with £6.55M in 2023, a change of -75.87%.
T W DRAINAGE LTD reported cash in bank of £2.78M for 2024. That compares with £2.71M in 2023, a change of 2.57%.
T W DRAINAGE LTD reported 58 employees in 2024, compared with 53 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, T W DRAINAGE LTD's net assets rose by 64.2%, cash in bank rose by 157%, total assets fell by 66.5% and employee numbers rose by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.35M to £3.85M. Reported headcount went from 51 in 2022 to 58 in 2024 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.