Active

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD Financials

Company number
08943290Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Kingshead Street, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5DR
Incorporated
17/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-20.92K2025
7.12%vs 2024

2024: £-22.53K

Total Liabilities

£1.24K2025
-85.26%vs 2024

2024: £8.39K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD reported net assets of £-20.92K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.24K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.39K in 2024 to £1.24K in 2025 (-85.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.92K2025
7.12%from £-22.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-28.51K2023£-20.92K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£15.08K2023£1.24K2025
-91.8%vs 2023

-71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-91.8%

£15.08K in 2023 to £1.24K in 2025

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£18.24K-11.76K-28.51K-22.53K-20.92K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.0015.08K8.39K1.24K
Employees77777

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD reported net assets of £-20.92K for 2025. That compares with £-22.53K in 2024, a change of 7.12%.

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD reported total liabilities of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £8.39K in 2024, a change of -85.26%.

T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, T W WILLIAMS & SON LTD's total liabilities fell by 91.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.08K to £1.24K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.