T3W LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14830217CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Canal Street, Burton-On-Trent DE14 3TB
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £380.00
Total Assets
2025: £87.54K
Cash in Bank
2025: £13.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £87.32K
Employees
2025: 40
In 2026, T3W LTD reported net assets of £905.00. The same filing shows total assets of £137.83K, cash in bank of £38.14K and total liabilities of £136.92K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £87.54K in 2025 to £137.83K in 2026 (57.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures T3W LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-73.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.4%
£108.30K in 2024 to £136.92K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-92.8%
£12.57K in 2024 to £905.00 in 2026
T3W LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from T3W LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.66%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.34%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.86%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.67%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for T3W LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.57K | 380.00 | 905.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 120.86K | 87.54K | 137.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 13.12K | 38.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.30K | 87.32K | 136.92K |
| Employees | 42 | 40 | 40 |
T3W LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for T3W LTD covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
T3W LTD reported net assets of £905.00 for 2026. That compares with £380.00 in 2025, a change of 138.16%.
T3W LTD reported total assets of £137.83K for 2026. That compares with £87.54K in 2025, a change of 57.44%.
T3W LTD reported cash in bank of £38.14K for 2026. That compares with £13.12K in 2025, a change of 190.72%.
T3W LTD reported 40 employees in 2026, compared with 40 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, T3W LTD's net assets fell by 92.8%, total assets rose by 14%, total liabilities rose by 26.4% and employee numbers fell by 4.8%. Net assets contracted at 73.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £12.57K to £905.00. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2024 to 40 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.