Active

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13146519Copy
Copy
Registered office
60 Post Office, High Street, Chislehurst BR7 5AQ
Incorporated
20/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£64.99K2025
17.39%vs 2024

2024: £55.36K

Total Assets

£203.86K2025
-1.59%vs 2024

2024: £207.16K

Total Liabilities

£-54.06K2025
23.48%vs 2024

2024: £-70.65K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED reported net assets of £64.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £203.86K and total liabilities of £-54.06K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-70.65K in 2024 to £-54.06K in 2025 (23.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.99K2025
17.39%from £55.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.06K2023£64.99K2025
+85.4%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£195.83K2023£203.86K2025
+4.1%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-93.09K2023£-54.06K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+85.4%

£35.06K in 2023 to £64.99K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-26.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.84K35.06K55.36K64.99K
Total Assets£203.10K195.83K207.16K203.86K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-66.40K-93.09K-70.65K-54.06K
Employees8888

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED reported net assets of £64.99K for 2025. That compares with £55.36K in 2024, a change of 17.39%.

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED reported total assets of £203.86K for 2025. That compares with £207.16K in 2024, a change of -1.59%.

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-54.06K for 2025. That compares with £-70.65K in 2024, a change of 23.48%.

TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAAJ FAMILY LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.4%, total assets rose by 4.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.06K to £64.99K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.