Active

TADEK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07437435Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
One Crown Square, Church Street East, Woking, Surrey GU21 6HR
Incorporated
11/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£718.28K2025
31.32%vs 2024

2024: £546.98K

Total Assets

£1.15M2025
20.60%vs 2024

2024: £954.04K

Cash in Bank

£77.00K2025
-50.14%vs 2024

2024: £154.45K

Total Liabilities

£338.30K2025
-1.20%vs 2024

2024: £342.41K

Employees

252025
+2vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, TADEK LIMITED reported net assets of £718.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £77.00K and total liabilities of £338.30K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £954.04K in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (20.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£718.28K2025
31.32%from £546.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TADEK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£449.29K2023£718.28K2025
+59.9%vs 2023

+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£877.53K2023£1.15M2025
+31.1%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£428.25K2023£338.30K2025
-21%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023252025
+25%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+59.9%

£449.29K in 2023 to £718.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21%

£428.25K in 2023 to £338.30K in 2025

TADEK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TADEK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.40%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TADEK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£189.25K397.08K449.29K546.98K718.28K
Total Assets£417.51K665.58K877.53K954.04K1.15M
Cash in Bank£–––154.45K77.00K
Total Liabilities£228.25K268.50K428.25K342.41K338.30K
Employees1214202325

TADEK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TADEK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TADEK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TADEK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TADEK LIMITED reported net assets of £718.28K for 2025. That compares with £546.98K in 2024, a change of 31.32%.

What total assets did TADEK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TADEK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £954.04K in 2024, a change of 20.60%.

What cash in bank did TADEK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TADEK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.00K for 2025. That compares with £154.45K in 2024, a change of -50.14%.

How many people does TADEK LIMITED employ?

toggle

TADEK LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have TADEK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TADEK LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.9%, total assets rose by 31.1%, total liabilities fell by 21% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £449.29K to £718.28K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of TADEK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.