Active

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03745749Copy
Copy
Registered office
Conwy Lodge Park, Llanrwst Road, Conwy LL32 8HZ
Incorporated
06/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.30K2025
281.21%vs 2024

2024: £6.90K

Total Assets

£265.92K2025
-7.21%vs 2024

2024: £286.58K

Total Liabilities

£2.62K2025
-82.54%vs 2024

2024: £15.03K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £265.92K and total liabilities of £2.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £286.58K in 2024 to £265.92K in 2025 (-7.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.30K2025
281.21%from £6.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.002023£26.30K2025
+25940%vs 2023

+1514% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£232.47K2023£265.92K2025
+14.4%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.13K2023£2.62K2025
-89.6%vs 2023

-67.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25940%

£101.00 in 2023 to £26.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.11K100.00101.006.90K26.30K
Total Assets£186.33K206.50K232.47K286.58K265.92K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£182.21K206.40K25.13K15.03K2.62K
Employees65330

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.30K for 2025. That compares with £6.90K in 2024, a change of 281.21%.

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £265.92K for 2025. That compares with £286.58K in 2024, a change of -7.21%.

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.62K for 2025. That compares with £15.03K in 2024, a change of -82.54%.

TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAGANROG PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 25940%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities fell by 89.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1514% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.00 to £26.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.