Active

TAGG FARMS LTD Financials

Company number
08904193Copy
Copy
Registered office
Westfield House, Mareham On The Hill, Horncastle LN9 6PQ
Incorporated
20/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
25.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Total Assets

£1.98M2025
13.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.74M

Total Liabilities

£289.78K2025
-27.68%vs 2024

2024: £400.68K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TAGG FARMS LTD reported net assets of £1.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.98M and total liabilities of £289.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.34M in 2024 to £1.69M in 2025 (25.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
25.95%from £1.34M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAGG FARMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£988.47K2023£1.69M2025
+70.6%vs 2023

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.48M2023£1.98M2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£487.63K2023£289.78K2025
-40.6%vs 2023

-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+70.6%

£988.47K in 2023 to £1.69M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-40.6%

£487.63K in 2023 to £289.78K in 2025

TAGG FARMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAGG FARMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAGG FARMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£428.64K622.09K988.47K1.34M1.69M
Total Assets£842.84K1.07M1.48M1.74M1.98M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£414.21K451.80K487.63K400.68K289.78K
Employees33333

TAGG FARMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAGG FARMS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAGG FARMS LTD reported net assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 25.95%.

TAGG FARMS LTD reported total assets of £1.98M for 2025. That compares with £1.74M in 2024, a change of 13.60%.

TAGG FARMS LTD reported total liabilities of £289.78K for 2025. That compares with £400.68K in 2024, a change of -27.68%.

TAGG FARMS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAGG FARMS LTD's net assets rose by 70.6%, total assets rose by 33.9%, total liabilities fell by 40.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £988.47K to £1.69M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.