TAGILITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13451338CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St. Johns House, Sharow, Ripon, North Yorkshire HG4 5BN
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.12K
Total Assets
2024: £60.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.93K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TAGILITY LTD reported net assets of £22.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.26K and total liabilities of £12.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £50.12K in 2024 to £22.04K in 2025 (-56.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TAGILITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.9%
£81.25K in 2023 to £22.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TAGILITY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAGILITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAGILITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.07K | 81.25K | 50.12K | 22.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.43K | 98.27K | 60.05K | 34.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.36K | 17.02K | 9.93K | 12.22K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TAGILITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAGILITY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TAGILITY LTD reported net assets of £22.04K for 2025. That compares with £50.12K in 2024, a change of -56.02%.
TAGILITY LTD reported total assets of £34.26K for 2025. That compares with £60.05K in 2024, a change of -42.95%.
TAGILITY LTD reported total liabilities of £12.22K for 2025. That compares with £9.93K in 2024, a change of 23.04%.
TAGILITY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TAGILITY LTD's net assets fell by 72.9%, total assets fell by 65.1%, total liabilities fell by 28.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.25K to £22.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.