Active

TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09144296Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Milford Road, Haverfordwest SA61 1PJ
Incorporated
23/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-25.03K2024
-40.69%vs 2023

2023: £-17.79K

Total Assets

£57.96K2024
-12.58%vs 2023

2023: £66.30K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £66.30K in 2023 to £57.96K in 2024 (-12.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-25.03K2024
-40.69%from £-17.79K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-43.19%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£90.00–-17.79K-25.03K
Total Assets£73.08K–66.30K57.96K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5554

TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.03K for 2024. That compares with £-17.79K in 2023, a change of -40.69%.

What total assets did TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £57.96K for 2024. That compares with £66.30K in 2023, a change of -12.58%.

How many people does TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED employ?

toggle

TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of TAJ MAHAL (HAVERFORDWEST) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.