TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 01631337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1620 Coventry Road, Yardley, Birmingham B26 1AL
- Incorporated
- 26/04/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £250.29K
Total Assets
2024: £259.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.46K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD reported net assets of £286.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £295.64K and total liabilities of £8.80K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £250.29K in 2024 to £286.83K in 2025 (14.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+114%
£4.12K in 2023 to £8.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 281.39K | 280.37K | 242.39K | 250.29K | 286.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 284.90K | 284.77K | 246.51K | 259.74K | 295.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.51K | 4.40K | 4.12K | 9.46K | 8.80K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD report in 2025?
TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD reported net assets of £286.83K for 2025. That compares with £250.29K in 2024, a change of 14.60%.
What total assets did TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD report in 2025?
TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD reported total assets of £295.64K for 2025. That compares with £259.74K in 2024, a change of 13.82%.
What total liabilities did TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD report in 2025?
TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD reported total liabilities of £8.80K for 2025. That compares with £9.46K in 2024, a change of -6.91%.
How many people does TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD employ?
TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD's net assets rose by 18.3%, total assets rose by 19.9%, total liabilities rose by 114% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £242.39K to £286.83K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of TAKAFOL (U.K.) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.