TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11175674Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 St. Nicholas Street, Ipswich IP1 1TH
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £238.06K
Total Assets
2023: £574.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £336.57K
Employees
2023: 14
In 2024, TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD reported net assets of £303.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £803.11K and total liabilities of £499.58K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £574.63K in 2023 to £803.11K in 2024 (39.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+116%
£231.39K in 2022 to £499.58K in 2024
Every measure that changed in TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.62K | 156.37K | 238.06K | 303.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 265.19K | 387.76K | 574.63K | 803.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.57K | 231.39K | 336.57K | 499.58K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD report in 2024?
TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD reported net assets of £303.53K for 2024. That compares with £238.06K in 2023, a change of 27.50%.
What total assets did TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD report in 2024?
TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD reported total assets of £803.11K for 2024. That compares with £574.63K in 2023, a change of 39.76%.
What total liabilities did TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD report in 2024?
TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD reported total liabilities of £499.58K for 2024. That compares with £336.57K in 2023, a change of 48.43%.
How many people does TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD employ?
TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.
How have TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD's net assets rose by 94.1%, total assets rose by 107%, total liabilities rose by 116% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £156.37K to £303.53K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 14 in 2024.
Which years of TAKAYAMA (EN) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.