TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07282588CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clarence Street, Stalybridge, Cheshire SK15 1AR
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.13K
Total Assets
2024: £260.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £258.93K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £216.31K and total liabilities of £210.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £258.93K in 2024 to £210.48K in 2025 (-18.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-87.8%
£47.76K in 2023 to £5.83K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 491.00 | 5.36K | 47.76K | 1.13K | 5.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 61.99K | 165.72K | 356.64K | 260.07K | 216.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.50K | 160.35K | 308.88K | 258.93K | 210.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 3 |
TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.83K for 2025. That compares with £1.13K in 2024, a change of 414.47%.
TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £216.31K for 2025. That compares with £260.07K in 2024, a change of -16.82%.
TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £210.48K for 2025. That compares with £258.93K in 2024, a change of -18.71%.
TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TAKE 1 SCENIC SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.8%, total assets fell by 39.3%, total liabilities fell by 31.9% and employee numbers fell by 72.7%. Net assets contracted at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.76K to £5.83K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.