TALEON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10468759CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Taleon Ltd, 3rd Floor 45 Albemarle Street, Mayfair, London W1S 4JL
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £49.46K
Total Assets
2022: £322.92K
Total Liabilities
2022: £127.43K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, TALEON LTD reported net assets of £105.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £354.40K and total liabilities of £148.97K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £49.46K in 2022 to £105.73K in 2023 (113.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TALEON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.9%
£380.57K in 2021 to £148.97K in 2023
TALEON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TALEON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.83%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.03%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TALEON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -99.40K | 49.46K | 105.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 281.17K | 322.92K | 354.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 380.57K | 127.43K | 148.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 |
TALEON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TALEON LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TALEON LTD reported net assets of £105.73K for 2023. That compares with £49.46K in 2022, a change of 113.79%.
TALEON LTD reported total assets of £354.40K for 2023. That compares with £322.92K in 2022, a change of 9.75%.
TALEON LTD reported total liabilities of £148.97K for 2023. That compares with £127.43K in 2022, a change of 16.90%.
TALEON LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TALEON LTD's total assets rose by 26%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £281.17K to £354.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.