Active

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00248754Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Lichfield St, Tamworth, Staffs B79 7QE
Incorporated
13/01/1930

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.08K2025
-5.54%vs 2024

2024: £28.66K

Total Assets

£33.50K2025
4.40%vs 2024

2024: £32.09K

Cash in Bank

£3.91K2025
142.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.61K

Total Liabilities

£6.42K2025
87.64%vs 2024

2024: £3.42K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.50K, cash in bank of £3.91K and total liabilities of £6.42K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £3.42K in 2024 to £6.42K in 2025 (87.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.08K2025
-5.54%from £28.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.69K2023£27.08K2025
+1.5%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.19K2023£3.91K2025
+78.7%vs 2023

+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£31.79K2023£33.50K2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.10K2023£6.42K2025
+25.9%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+78.7%

£2.19K in 2023 to £3.91K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
60.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£31.17K30.87K26.69K28.66K27.08K
Total Assets£29.68K29.64K31.79K32.09K33.50K
Cash in Bank£21.43K10.65K2.19K1.61K3.91K
Total Liabilities£0.000.005.10K3.42K6.42K
Employees1313131313

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.08K for 2025. That compares with £28.66K in 2024, a change of -5.54%.

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED reported total assets of £33.50K for 2025. That compares with £32.09K in 2024, a change of 4.40%.

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.91K for 2025. That compares with £1.61K in 2024, a change of 142.61%.

TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAMWORTH MASONIC ROOMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.5%, cash in bank rose by 78.7%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities rose by 25.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.69K to £27.08K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.