TAN JUNCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05270534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 High Street, Beckenham, Kent BR3 1AZ
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.43K
Total Assets
2024: £45.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.95K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TAN JUNCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £41.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.66K and total liabilities of £7.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £45.38K in 2024 to £48.66K in 2025 (7.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TAN JUNCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-62.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+30.2%
£31.62K in 2023 to £41.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-86.1%
£53.99K in 2023 to £7.49K in 2025
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAN JUNCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAN JUNCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.41K | 21.83K | 31.62K | 39.43K | 41.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.78K | 65.05K | 85.61K | 45.38K | 48.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.37K | 43.22K | 53.99K | 5.95K | 7.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAN JUNCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £41.18K for 2025. That compares with £39.43K in 2024, a change of 4.44%.
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £48.66K for 2025. That compares with £45.38K in 2024, a change of 7.24%.
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.49K for 2025. That compares with £5.95K in 2024, a change of 25.82%.
TAN JUNCTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TAN JUNCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.2%, total assets fell by 43.2%, total liabilities fell by 86.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.62K to £41.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.