TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10634121Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 14 Floral Street, London WC2E 9DH
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
In 2021, TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – |
| Employees | – |
TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED for 2021, across 1 reported indicator.
What net assets did TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED report in 2021?
TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED employ?
TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2021.
Which years of TANOAK MEDIA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.