TANS TRIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05520641CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Jackson Close Rainham, Gillingham, Kent ME8 0DN
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.60K
Total Assets
2024: £21.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £229.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.39K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TANS TRIX LIMITED reported net assets of £4.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £119.42K, cash in bank of £3.25K and total liabilities of £57.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.99K in 2024 to £119.42K in 2025 (443.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TANS TRIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+112% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+468%
£736.00 in 2023 to £4.18K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TANS TRIX LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TANS TRIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.72%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TANS TRIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.94K | 3.29K | 736.00 | 2.60K | 4.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.30K | 26.77K | 26.48K | 21.99K | 119.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.08K | 6.42K | 2.21K | 229.00 | 3.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.80K | 23.48K | 25.74K | 19.39K | 57.91K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TANS TRIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TANS TRIX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TANS TRIX LIMITED reported net assets of £4.18K for 2025. That compares with £2.60K in 2024, a change of 61.08%.
TANS TRIX LIMITED reported total assets of £119.42K for 2025. That compares with £21.99K in 2024, a change of 443.15%.
TANS TRIX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.25K for 2025. That compares with £229.00 in 2024, a change of 1.32K%.
TANS TRIX LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TANS TRIX LIMITED's net assets rose by 468%, cash in bank rose by 47.1%, total assets rose by 351% and total liabilities rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2025, from £736.00 to £4.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.