Active

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD Financials

Company number
11218609Copy
Copy
Registered office
Clamarpen 17 Napier Court Gander Lane, Barlborough, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S43 4PZ
Incorporated
21/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.25K2025
46.45%vs 2024

2024: £68.45K

Total Assets

£113.52K2025
3.72%vs 2024

2024: £109.45K

Total Liabilities

£13.27K2025
-67.63%vs 2024

2024: £41.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £100.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.52K and total liabilities of £13.27K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £68.45K in 2024 to £100.25K in 2025 (46.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.25K2025
46.45%from £68.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.03K2023£100.25K2025
+113%vs 2023

+46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£81.00K2023£113.52K2025
+40.2%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.97K2023£13.27K2025
-60.9%vs 2023

-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+113%

£47.03K in 2023 to £100.25K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-60.9%

£33.97K in 2023 to £13.27K in 2025

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£39.77K61.06K47.03K68.45K100.25K
Total Assets£70.00K98.78K81.00K109.45K113.52K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.23K37.71K33.97K41.00K13.27K
Employees44444

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £100.25K for 2025. That compares with £68.45K in 2024, a change of 46.45%.

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD reported total assets of £113.52K for 2025. That compares with £109.45K in 2024, a change of 3.72%.

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD reported total liabilities of £13.27K for 2025. That compares with £41.00K in 2024, a change of -67.63%.

TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TANZONE (YORKSHIRE) LTD's net assets rose by 113%, total assets rose by 40.2%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 46% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.03K to £100.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.