Active

TAPOLY LTD Financials

Company number
10340563Copy
Copy
Registered office
Floor 24/25 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, London SE1 9SG
Incorporated
22/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.34K2025
263.43%vs 2024

2024: £-6.33K

Total Assets

£68.31K2025
61.11%vs 2024

2024: £42.40K

Cash in Bank

£19.69K2024
-80.73%vs 2023

2023: £102.21K

Total Liabilities

£57.97K2025
18.98%vs 2024

2024: £48.72K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TAPOLY LTD reported net assets of £10.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.31K, cash in bank of £19.69K and total liabilities of £57.97K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £102.21K in 2023 to £19.69K in 2024 (-80.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.34K2025
263.43%from £-6.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAPOLY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£43.43K2023£10.34K2025
-76.2%vs 2023

-51.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£110.08K2023£68.31K2025
-37.9%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£66.41K2023£57.97K2025
-12.7%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-76.2%

£43.43K in 2023 to £10.34K in 2025

TAPOLY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAPOLY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAPOLY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-26.18K-118.47K43.43K-6.33K10.34K
Total Assets£162.10K110.93K110.08K42.40K68.31K
Cash in Bank£148.03K55.98K102.21K19.69K–
Total Liabilities£187.64K229.08K66.41K48.72K57.97K
Employees53334

TAPOLY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAPOLY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAPOLY LTD reported net assets of £10.34K for 2025. That compares with £-6.33K in 2024, a change of 263.43%.

TAPOLY LTD reported total assets of £68.31K for 2025. That compares with £42.40K in 2024, a change of 61.11%.

TAPOLY LTD reported cash in bank of £19.69K for 2024. That compares with £102.21K in 2023, a change of -80.73%.

TAPOLY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAPOLY LTD's net assets fell by 76.2%, total assets fell by 37.9%, total liabilities fell by 12.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 51.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.43K to £10.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.