TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13793263CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Pioneer Way, Pioneer Business Park, Castleford, West Yorkshire WF10 5QU
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £8.09M
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.36M
Employees
2024: 54
In 2025, TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £8.09M and total liabilities of £5.20M. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.36M in 2024 to £5.20M in 2025 (-2.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-7%
57 in 2023 to 53 in 2025
Every measure that changed in TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 8.09M | 8.09M | 8.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 5.52M | 5.36M | 5.20M |
| Employees | – | 57 | 54 | 53 |
TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED reported total assets of £8.09M for 2025. That compares with £8.09M in 2024.
TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.20M for 2025. That compares with £5.36M in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 54 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 5.8% and employee numbers fell by 7%. Reported headcount went from 57 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 7% from 57 to 53.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.