Active

TARO SHOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07214672Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Churton Street, London SW1V 2JX
Incorporated
07/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-223.43K2025
15.51%vs 2024

2024: £-264.45K

Total Assets

£405.82K2025
5.81%vs 2024

2024: £383.53K

Cash in Bank

£67.12K2025
107.93%vs 2024

2024: £32.28K

Total Liabilities

£629.26K2025
-5.09%vs 2024

2024: £663.00K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, TARO SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-223.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £405.82K, cash in bank of £67.12K and total liabilities of £629.26K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-264.45K in 2024 to £-223.43K in 2025 (15.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-223.43K2025
15.51%from £-264.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TARO SHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-317.35K2023£-223.43K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£15.34K2023£67.12K2025
+338%vs 2023

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£455.83K2023£405.82K2025
-11%vs 2023

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£584.00K2023£629.26K2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023122025
+140%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+338%

£15.34K in 2023 to £67.12K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-11%

£455.83K in 2023 to £405.82K in 2025

TARO SHOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TARO SHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-55.06%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
155.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.67%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TARO SHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-175.34K-200.61K-317.35K-264.45K-223.43K
Total Assets£453.00512.00455.83K383.53K405.82K
Cash in Bank£––15.34K32.28K67.12K
Total Liabilities£175.79K201.12K584.00K663.00K629.26K
Employees0051212

TARO SHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TARO SHOP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TARO SHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TARO SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TARO SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-223.43K for 2025. That compares with £-264.45K in 2024, a change of 15.51%.

What total assets did TARO SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TARO SHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £405.82K for 2025. That compares with £383.53K in 2024, a change of 5.81%.

What cash in bank did TARO SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TARO SHOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.12K for 2025. That compares with £32.28K in 2024, a change of 107.93%.

How many people does TARO SHOP LIMITED employ?

toggle

TARO SHOP LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have TARO SHOP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TARO SHOP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 338%, total assets fell by 11%, total liabilities rose by 7.8% and employee numbers rose by 140%. Cash in bank compounded at 109% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.34K to £67.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+7).

Which years of TARO SHOP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.