TARRAGON BISTRO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13151503Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1347 Stratford Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B28 9HW
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-142.12K
Total Assets
2024: £26.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £168.76K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, TARRAGON BISTRO LTD reported net assets of £-183.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.88K and total liabilities of £202.82K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-142.12K in 2024 to £-183.94K in 2025 (-29.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TARRAGON BISTRO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.8%
£127.72K in 2023 to £202.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
24 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TARRAGON BISTRO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -974.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,074.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TARRAGON BISTRO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -64.21K | -90.63K | -142.12K | -183.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.93K | 37.09K | 26.64K | 18.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.14K | 127.72K | 168.76K | 202.82K |
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 12 | 12 |
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TARRAGON BISTRO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TARRAGON BISTRO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TARRAGON BISTRO LTD report in 2025?
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD reported net assets of £-183.94K for 2025. That compares with £-142.12K in 2024, a change of -29.43%.
What total assets did TARRAGON BISTRO LTD report in 2025?
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD reported total assets of £18.88K for 2025. That compares with £26.64K in 2024, a change of -29.15%.
What total liabilities did TARRAGON BISTRO LTD report in 2025?
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD reported total liabilities of £202.82K for 2025. That compares with £168.76K in 2024, a change of 20.18%.
How many people does TARRAGON BISTRO LTD employ?
TARRAGON BISTRO LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have TARRAGON BISTRO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TARRAGON BISTRO LTD's total assets fell by 49.1%, total liabilities rose by 58.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 28.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.09K to £18.88K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-12).
Which years of TARRAGON BISTRO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.