TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09476027Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Kenton Park Avenue, Kenton HA3 8DU
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.33K
Total Assets
2024: £77.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.34K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED reported net assets of £14.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.58K and total liabilities of £40.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £64.34K in 2024 to £40.67K in 2025 (-36.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+460% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3038%
£1.30K in 2023 to £40.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-25.9%
£74.97K in 2023 to £55.58K in 2025
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.35K | 1.71K | 5.04K | 13.33K | 14.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.24K | 26.28K | 74.97K | 77.68K | 55.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.89K | 24.57K | 1.30K | 64.34K | 40.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED report in 2025?
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED reported net assets of £14.90K for 2025. That compares with £13.33K in 2024, a change of 11.78%.
What total assets did TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED report in 2025?
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED reported total assets of £55.58K for 2025. That compares with £77.68K in 2024, a change of -28.45%.
What total liabilities did TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED report in 2025?
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.67K for 2025. That compares with £64.34K in 2024, a change of -36.79%.
How many people does TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED employ?
TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED's net assets rose by 196%, total assets fell by 25.9%, total liabilities rose by 3038% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 72% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.04K to £14.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of TASTE OF KENYA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.