Active

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05029623Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mount Grace Farm, Cold Kirby, Thirsk, North Yorks YO7 2HL
Incorporated
29/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.38M2025
21.72%vs 2024

2024: £2.78M

Total Assets

£5.48M2025
17.69%vs 2024

2024: £4.65M

Cash in Bank

£1.55M2025
42.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2025
14.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Employees

332025
+5vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, TASTE TRADITION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.48M, cash in bank of £1.55M and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.65M in 2024 to £5.48M in 2025 (17.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.38M2025
21.72%from £2.78M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TASTE TRADITION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.27M2023£3.38M2025
+49.3%vs 2023

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.51M2023£1.55M2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.47M2023£5.48M2025
+57.8%vs 2023

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.20M2023£1.40M2025
+16.6%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282023332025
+17.9%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+57.8%

£3.47M in 2023 to £5.48M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for TASTE TRADITION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TASTE TRADITION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.59%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
110.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TASTE TRADITION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.66M1.68M2.27M2.78M3.38M
Total Assets£2.96M3.37M3.47M4.65M5.48M
Cash in Bank£1.46M1.39M1.51M1.09M1.55M
Total Liabilities£982.32K1.24M1.20M1.22M1.40M
Employees2425282833

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TASTE TRADITION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of 21.72%.

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED reported total assets of £5.48M for 2025. That compares with £4.65M in 2024, a change of 17.69%.

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of 42.23%.

TASTE TRADITION LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TASTE TRADITION LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.3%, cash in bank rose by 2.1%, total assets rose by 57.8% and total liabilities rose by 16.6%. Net assets compounded at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.27M to £3.38M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.