TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10575888Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Cyril Road, Norwich NR7 0XL
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £18.88K
Total Assets
2025: £27.26K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.38K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £20.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.87K and total liabilities of £8.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £18.88K in 2025 to £20.78K in 2026 (10.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17%
£6.92K in 2024 to £8.10K in 2026
Every measure that changed in TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.96%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.04%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.01K | 7.43K | 19.33K | 18.88K | 20.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.72K | 9.10K | 26.24K | 27.26K | 28.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.71K | 1.67K | 6.92K | 8.38K | 8.10K |
| Employees | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED report in 2026?
TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £20.78K for 2026. That compares with £18.88K in 2025, a change of 10.07%.
What total assets did TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED report in 2026?
TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED reported total assets of £28.87K for 2026. That compares with £27.26K in 2025, a change of 5.93%.
What total liabilities did TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED report in 2026?
TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.10K for 2026. That compares with £8.38K in 2025, a change of -3.39%.
How many people does TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED employ?
TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets rose by 10%, total liabilities rose by 17% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £19.33K to £20.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of TASTY HOUSE NORWICH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.