TATAMA COFFEE LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
2* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 915.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 387.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 387.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
Employees
2023
Employees
2 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
387.00 £-57.70 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Raising of poultryComp. code:
00712318Reg. date:
05/01/1962Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
07027047Reg. date:
23/09/2009Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Support services to forestryComp. code:
12230165Reg. date:
26/09/2019Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Raising of other animalsComp. code:
12425939Reg. date:
27/01/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Raising of other cattle and buffaloesComp. code:
04604904Reg. date:
29/11/2002Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Description
About TATAMA COFFEE LTD
TATAMA COFFEE LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 20/07/2021 with the registered office located at Mountbatten House Worrall Street, Worrall Street, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 1DT. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 2 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of TATAMA COFFEE LTD?
TATAMA COFFEE LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 20/07/2021 .
Where is TATAMA COFFEE LTD located?
TATAMA COFFEE LTD is registered at Mountbatten House Worrall Street, Worrall Street, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 1DT.
What does TATAMA COFFEE LTD do?
TATAMA COFFEE LTD operates in the Wholesale of coffee tea cocoa and spices (46.37 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does TATAMA COFFEE LTD have?
TATAMA COFFEE LTD had 2 employees in 2023.
What is the latest filing for TATAMA COFFEE LTD?
The latest filing was on 15/12/2025: Confirmation statement made on 2025-11-30 with no updates.