Active

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
00633285Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor 95 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7AB
Incorporated
22/07/1959

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.33M2026
1.86%vs 2025

2025: £1.31M

Total Assets

£1.91M2026
1.65%vs 2025

2025: £1.87M

Cash in Bank

£31.08K2026
164.87%vs 2025

2025: £11.74K

Total Liabilities

£571.62K2026
1.17%vs 2025

2025: £565.01K

Employees

62026
0vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.91M, cash in bank of £31.08K and total liabilities of £571.62K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.87M in 2025 to £1.91M in 2026 (1.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.33M2026
1.86%from £1.31M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.19M2024£1.33M2026
+12%vs 2024

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.95K2024£31.08K2026
+73.2%vs 2024

+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.73M2024£1.91M2026
+10.2%vs 2024

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£537.66K2024£571.62K2026
+6.3%vs 2024

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202462026
-14.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+73.2%

£17.95K in 2024 to £31.08K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.00%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.44%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.63%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.27M1.26M1.19M1.31M1.33M
Total Assets£53.02K1.75M1.73M1.87M1.91M
Cash in Bank£46.34K41.15K17.95K11.74K31.08K
Total Liabilities£480.10K491.39K537.66K565.01K571.62K
Employees77766

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M for 2026. That compares with £1.31M in 2025, a change of 1.86%.

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.91M for 2026. That compares with £1.87M in 2025, a change of 1.65%.

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.08K for 2026. That compares with £11.74K in 2025, a change of 164.87%.

TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TATTENHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 12%, cash in bank rose by 73.2%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities rose by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.19M to £1.33M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.