TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09386981CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Corfe, Taunton, Somerset TA3 7BY
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.51M
Total Assets
2024: £4.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £566.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £831.88K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.47M, cash in bank of £617.71K and total liabilities of £862.76K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.31M in 2024 to £4.47M in 2025 (3.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+26.6%
£487.86K in 2023 to £617.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-3.7%
27 in 2023 to 26 in 2025
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 71.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.26M | 1.36M | 1.43M | 1.51M | 1.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.67M | 4.03M | 4.20M | 4.31M | 4.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 490.10K | 506.83K | 487.86K | 566.16K | 617.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 676.68K | 784.79K | 811.98K | 831.88K | 862.76K |
| Employees | 21 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 26 |
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60M for 2025. That compares with £1.51M in 2024, a change of 5.96%.
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £4.47M for 2025. That compares with £4.31M in 2024, a change of 3.66%.
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £617.71K for 2025. That compares with £566.16K in 2024, a change of 9.10%.
TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TAUNTON & PICKERIDGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.9%, cash in bank rose by 26.6%, total assets rose by 6.3% and total liabilities rose by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.43M to £1.60M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.