Active

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08035057Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 11 Venture 11, Priorswood Industrial Estate, Taunton, Somerset TA2 8DG
Incorporated
18/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£644.67K2025
8.75%vs 2024

2024: £592.82K

Total Assets

£2.44M2025
4.55%vs 2024

2024: £2.33M

Cash in Bank

£39.86K2025
89.66%vs 2024

2024: £21.02K

Total Liabilities

£1.44M2025
3.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Employees

312025
0vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £644.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.44M, cash in bank of £39.86K and total liabilities of £1.44M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.33M in 2024 to £2.44M in 2025 (4.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£644.67K2025
8.75%from £592.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£590.09K2023£644.67K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£234.62K2023£39.86K2025
-83%vs 2023

-58.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.00M2023£2.44M2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.11M2023£1.44M2025
+29.3%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023312025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+29.3%

£1.11M in 2023 to £1.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-83%

£234.62K in 2023 to £39.86K in 2025

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.07%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£619.59K657.13K590.09K592.82K644.67K
Total Assets£2.11M2.11M2.00M2.33M2.44M
Cash in Bank£93.64K76.15K234.62K21.02K39.86K
Total Liabilities£1.18M1.15M1.11M1.39M1.44M
Employees300313131

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £644.67K for 2025. That compares with £592.82K in 2024, a change of 8.75%.

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.44M for 2025. That compares with £2.33M in 2024, a change of 4.55%.

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.86K for 2025. That compares with £21.02K in 2024, a change of 89.66%.

TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAUNTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.3%, cash in bank fell by 83%, total assets rose by 21.7% and total liabilities rose by 29.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £590.09K to £644.67K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 31 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.